Monthly Archives: October 2014

The Last Apprentice – Daddy’s Devilish Diary – A Pendle Tradition

Language Genre Rated
English Romance / Family M
Hi guys!I once again asked GoldenWhiteRose to do a collab with me – and she agreed to do it! So yeah, here is our little ‘Halloween Treat’ for you guys.

Make sure to tell us what you think^^

Story information Read it here
[LINK] [LINK]

Merlin – A jealous queen – Chapter 4

Language Genre Rated
English Adventure / Friendship K+
The second last chapter you guys! I really liked writing this one, it came like a flow of words and I just typed them down^^Anyway, tell me what you think of it, okay?
First Chapter Story information New Chapter
[LINK] [LINK] [LINK]

Merlin – A jealous queen – Chapter 3

Language Genre Rated
English Adventure / Friendship K+
The adventure begins! – Lite for real ^^
Can you guess what will happen?We’re a little more than halfway through the story now!
Is it only just me or is this exciting?!
Anyway, tell me what you think of it, okay?
First Chapter Story information New Chapter
[LINK] [LINK] [LINK]

New Design

Okay, so as you guys might notice – I’ve changed the design on my blog a little. Why? Well, even though I loved the other one, it just didn’t use enough space – and the menu and widgets were just too big and stretched out. So yeah, I kinda miss the old one, but I think I’ll come to love this one too – and here I get to use my fantastic banner!

So, is that all that’s new? No, it’s not.

For quite a long time now have I been wanting story pages. Not one with all of then, no, one for each story. Those that visited my wix page might know what I’m talking about. Why would I do this? Well, I think that it’s an amazing opportunity to show you more than letters and words, and also let you get a more Winny-view of the whole thing.

Confused? Well, let’s just say that one this page you will not only see summaries, genres and links; but also picture of the characters, of the situations, and you get to hear the music I used as inspiration. On top of that I will also share some thoughts of the idea, how the ideas and plot changed as I wrote, and also see my floor plans for the houses the charters live in.

To put it simple: You will get all of my material – except the forthcoming chapters :P

Need some more convincing? Well, I’ve stated one one story – my ‘Merlin’ story: ‘A jealous queen’. Even though you don’t follow the story or know the fandom I recommend you to take a look at the design. Oh, and just so you know: The banner is only there for now. I’ll make a own one for the story.

https://winnifredartemis.wordpress.com/fanfiction/a-jealous-queen/

Be sure to tell me what you think. Did you like the idea and the design? Why? Why not? What would you change or add?
Tell me your opinion either her as a comment or by using the form on the CONTACT page^^

Merlin – A jealous queen – Chapter 2

Language Genre Rated
English Adventure / Friendship K+
I’ve finally managed to post the second chapter of my story.
Oh, and I’ve decided that the story will have 5 parts instead of 3.Be sure to tell me what you think of it, okay?
First Chapter Story information New Chapter
[LINK] [LINK] [LINK]

Naruto – Tainted Love – Chapter 6 – Moment of the Day

Language Genre Rated
English Romance / Drama T

Okay, so it’s been a while since the last chapter, but yeah, here you go^^

I hope you like it – and please feel free to give me feedback.

First Chapter Story information New Chapter
[LINK] [LINK] [LINK]

What’s up? (Writing and Reviews)

So, you guys might be wondering what’s been happening lately – both mith my reviews and my writing. Well, I’ll try to give you a little update – and some of my plans for the near future, okay?

Writing:

Okay, so I kinda had as a goal to publish something every sunday – be it a new story, a  chapter or even a song or poem. This went very well from March to to the middle of September. After that… Well, I’ve just had a little to much on my hands and in my head. Anyway, I haven’t stopped writing – no danger there. I guess I just needed a little space to breath. This doesn’t necessary mean that I’ll go back to my weekly updates – I’ll try, but I won’t make a promise that I can’t keep.

My plans for the future publishing is to mainly focus on finishing those short stories – those with 3-4 chapters – that I’ve started to publish. After this I think I’ll mainly focus on ‘Tainted Love’ and also on some one shots. This is however not something I can promise – and the feedback I get from you guys also decide where my path goes. So yeah, if you want me to do something – like focus on a certain story or to write a new one – then DO TELL ME! Okay? I’m not an all mighty power that isn’t interested in your opinions and ideas – I really wanna hear it^^

Reviews:

As you’ve might have read – I’ve chosen to move all my reviews and first impressions to a seperate blog. I did this to make it easier and better for you to decide whether you’d like to follow my writing or my reviews. What I’ve done up to now is just moving all those I had written here and fitted them into the template I use there, I’ve also added a few new ones. Feel free to check it out and to follow it ^^
http://winnifredartemisreview.wordpress.com

HOWEVER all the reviews of the fanfictions will stay here – I’m gonna give them a little makeover though. So yeah, if you’re interested in reading my suggestions of fanfics to read – then this is the place to stay. The new about this is that the post will be a little different. I’m not gonna pick a random fanfic, but rather present you with a few that I really liked and that I suggest you should read.

I guess that’s all fro the time being^^
Remember that I’m open for all kinds of questions concerning y works.
Ask me on social media or by sending a form here on WordPress^^

– Winny